Stanley Anderson

Stanley Anderson

Birthday: October 23, 1939
Born Place: Billings, Montana, USA
Birth Name: Stanley Albin Anderson Jr.


Company Phone: Address:

A Theatre Degree graduate of San Jose State College in the sixties, Stanley Anderson began his professional acting career in 1967. Prior to 1990 and his work in film and television, he had spent twenty-three years in over two hundred productions as a professional actor working at (among others) Arena Stage, Seattle Repertory Theatre, ACT, Actors Theatre of Louisville, The Actors Company, and the California Shakespeare Festival. He continues to be heard as a major voiceover talent for National Geographic, Discovery, The Learning Channel, PBS, and the History Channel documentaries as well as being a primary voice for democratic issues and candidates.

Stanley Anderson Keywords

Stanley Anderson Contact Details, Stanley Anderson Facebook, Stanley Anderson Instagram, Stanley Anderson Phone Number, Stanley Anderson Cell Phone, Stanley Anderson Address, Stanley Anderson Whatsapp Number, Stanley Anderson Whatsapp Group, Stanley Anderson Email, Stanley Anderson Phone Number 2020, Stanley Anderson Twitter Account,