Seth Green

Seth Green

Birthday: February 8, 1974
Born Place: Overbrook Park, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name: Seth Benjamin Gesshel-Green
Height: 5' 4" (1.63 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Seth Green has starred in numerous films and television series including the Austin Powers trilogy, The Italian Job (2003), Without a Paddle (2004), Party Monster (2003), Can’t Hardly Wait (1998), Old Dogs (2009) and dozens more, including starring roles in Sexy Evil Genius (2013), The Story of Luke (2012) and Gus – Petit oiseau, grand voyage (2014). He’s portrayed Christopher Guest in Netflix’s National Lampoon origin film, A Futile and Stupid Gesture (2018), and he starred opposite Katie Holmes and Michael Caine in Dear Dictator (2017). Green made his feature film directorial debut with Changeland (2019) starring Green, Breckin Meyer, Brenda Song, Macaulay Culkin, Clare Grant and Randy Orton. He is the co-creator/executive producer/primary voice talent and a writer/director on Robot Chicken (2005), 2010 & 2016 Emmy® Award-winner for Outstanding Short Format Animation Program. Green has voiced Chris Griffin on Family Guy (1999) since the series’ inception. Green has been singled out for many Emmy voiceover nominations for Adult Swim’s Robot Chicken. The show, the network’s highest-rated original program, and their specials have won numerous Annie Awards for writing and producing, including one for Green for directing. In 2011, Green and his partners created Stoopid Buddy Stoodios, a full-service animation studio with many other projects including: Crackle’s SuperMansion, Adult Swim’s Hot Streets (2016) and WWE’s Camp WWE (2016). In December 2017, the company signed a two-year first-look deal with 20th Century Fox Film to develop animated and live-action projects. Green has always been fascinated by space travel and has done a PSA for NASA and designed the CASIS patch for ISS U.S. National Laboratory missions for research to benefit life on Earth.

Seth Green Keywords

Seth Green Contact Details, Seth Green Facebook, Seth Green Instagram, Seth Green Phone Number, Seth Green Cell Phone, Seth Green Address, Seth Green Whatsapp Number, Seth Green Whatsapp Group, Seth Green Email, Seth Green Phone Number 2020, Seth Green Twitter Account,