Robbie Amell

Robbie Amell

Birthday: April 21, 1988
Born Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Birth Name: Robert Patrick Amell
Height: 6' (1.83 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Along with his sister, Robert Patrick Amell started acting when he was just six years old. At sixteen, he started to land theater roles at Lawrence Park Stage in plays such as Louis and Dave, Picasso at the Lapin Agile and The Importance of Being Earnest. The experience brought Robbie to realize that he wanted to pursue a career in acting.

Shortly after choosing to follow acting, he booked the part of Daniel Murtaugh in the major motion picture Cheaper by the Dozen 2, headed by names such as Steve Martin, Bonnie Hunt, Hilary Duff, Tom Welling and – of whom he played the son – Eugene Levy and Carmen Electra.

Robbie was born in Toronto, Ontario, Canada, to Jo (Burden) and Rob Amell, who work in custom jewelry. His first cousin is actor Stephen Amell. As it seems is the habit of Canadians, Robbie has played hockey since he was a child. He also takes Muay Thai and break dancing lessons.

Robbie Amell Keywords

Robbie Amell Contact Details, Robbie Amell Facebook, Robbie Amell Instagram, Robbie Amell Phone Number, Robbie Amell Cell Phone, Robbie Amell Address, Robbie Amell Whatsapp Number, Robbie Amell Whatsapp Group, Robbie Amell Email, Robbie Amell Phone Number 2020, Robbie Amell Twitter Account,