Rick Moranis

Rick Moranis

Birthday: April 18, 1953
Born Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Birth Name: Frederick Alan Moranis
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Rick began his career as a radio DJ while he was still at high school which led to him writing, producing and being on air in his own show. He joined the Canadian TV series, SCTV (1976), winning an Emmy for writing and portraying the character, Bob McKenzie, which became the basis for the film, Strange Brew (1983), which he co-wrote, co-directed and made his film acting debut. The character he played in Ghostbusters (1984) was based on a similar character he played on SCTV (1976).

Rick Moranis Keywords

Rick Moranis Contact Details, Rick Moranis Facebook, Rick Moranis Instagram, Rick Moranis Phone Number, Rick Moranis Cell Phone, Rick Moranis Address, Rick Moranis Whatsapp Number, Rick Moranis Whatsapp Group, Rick Moranis Email, Rick Moranis Phone Number 2020, Rick Moranis Twitter Account,