Pierre Tornade

Pierre Tornade

Birthday: January 21, 1930
Born Place: Bort-les-Orgues, Corrèze, France
Birth Name: Pierre Tournadre
Height: 6' 2" (1.88 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Pierre Tornade began his film career playing his first role in Les truands (1957). He then had supporting roles in many famous French films like The Troops in New York (1965) and The Restaurant (1966), both featuring Louis de Funès, I Don’t Know Much, But I’ll Say Everything (1973) directed by Pierre Richard and also featuring him, and Mais où est donc passée la 7ème compagnie (1973). Pierre Tornade is mostly well known for voicing several characters in many animated films and series. These include Vitalstatistix in Asterix films Astérix le Gaulois (1967), Astérix et Cléopâtre (1968) and The Twelve Tasks of Asterix (1976), Obelix in Astérix et la surprise de César (1985), Astérix chez les Bretons (1986), Astérix et le coup du menhir (1989) and Asterix in America (1994), and Averell Dalton in Lucky Luke films Daisy Town (1971), Lucky Luke: Ballad of the Daltons (1978) and Les Dalton en cavale (1983).

Pierre Tornade Keywords

Pierre Tornade Contact Details, Pierre Tornade Facebook, Pierre Tornade Instagram, Pierre Tornade Phone Number, Pierre Tornade Cell Phone, Pierre Tornade Address, Pierre Tornade Whatsapp Number, Pierre Tornade Whatsapp Group, Pierre Tornade Email, Pierre Tornade Phone Number 2020, Pierre Tornade Twitter Account,