Nicky Jam

Nicky Jam

Birthday: March 17, 1981
Born Place: Boston, USA
Birth Name: Nick Rivera Caminero
Height: 5' 9¼" (1.76 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Nicky Jam has been in reggaeton since his youth. The name “Nicky Jam” was jokingly given to Rivera by a homeless man. Rivera’s family was low-income and as a minor he performed illegal work in a grocery store in order to help support them, in his free time improvising in front of his workplace. One day a music executive noticed his talent and signed him, and at the age of fourteen he recorded his first album “…Distinto A Los Demás”. The album was not successful, but it did gain him recognition in the music industry, and warranted the attention of some music producers such as DJ Joe, DJ Playero and DJ Chiklin.

Nicky Jam Keywords

Nicky Jam Contact Details, Nicky Jam Facebook, Nicky Jam Instagram, Nicky Jam Phone Number, Nicky Jam Cell Phone, Nicky Jam Address, Nicky Jam Whatsapp Number, Nicky Jam Whatsapp Group, Nicky Jam Email, Nicky Jam Phone Number 2020, Nicky Jam Twitter Account,