Nathan Wetherington

Nathan Wetherington

Birthday: October 28, 1974
Born Place: Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA
Birth Name: Nathan J. Wetherington


Company Phone: Address:

Nathan Wetherington is an American actor and musician. He has a long list of professional Film and Television credits to his name, most recently appearing as ‘Mike Ardoin’ in the third installment of the hit HBO series True Detective.

An accomplished studio musician, Nathan has written and recorded music with artists ranging from Courtney Love to Christina Aguilera. He has often been noted for his studio work with producer Linda Perry.

In the theater, Nathan is a long time member of the downtown NYC performance art sensation Blue Man Group, with whom he still regularly consults and performs.

A Thousand Miles Behind is his first venture into filmmaking as a writer/director.

Nathan Wetherington Keywords

Nathan Wetherington Contact Details, Nathan Wetherington Facebook, Nathan Wetherington Instagram, Nathan Wetherington Phone Number, Nathan Wetherington Cell Phone, Nathan Wetherington Address, Nathan Wetherington Whatsapp Number, Nathan Wetherington Whatsapp Group, Nathan Wetherington Email, Nathan Wetherington Phone Number 2020, Nathan Wetherington Twitter Account,