Murray McArthur

Murray McArthur

Birthday: May 4, 1966
Born Place: Honiton, Devon, England, UK
Birth Name: Murray Douglas McArthur
Height: 6' 2" (1.88 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Best known for Game of Thrones in which he plays the chieftain, Dim Dalba, who speaks for the Wildlings of The Gift when asked by Jon Snow, Tormund Giantsbane, Sansa Stark and Davos Seaworth to join them in the battle against the forces of Ramsay Bolton.

A British stage, television and film actor. The son of a mushroom farmer, of Scottish parentage and red-haired, he was born and raised in Devon. He received a BA (Joint Hons) degree in English and Drama at Loughborough University and went on to study acting at the Drama Studio London.

Controversially his character, Hasten, breaks the Doctor’s sonic sunglasses, in episode The Girl Who Died of Doctor Who. Murray plays Loki, opposite Terence Stamp’s Odin, in the recent feature film Viking Destiny and provides the voice for the Farmer in the acclaimed Netflix/BBC animated mini-series Watership Down.

Murray McArthur Keywords

Murray McArthur Contact Details, Murray McArthur Facebook, Murray McArthur Instagram, Murray McArthur Phone Number, Murray McArthur Cell Phone, Murray McArthur Address, Murray McArthur Whatsapp Number, Murray McArthur Whatsapp Group, Murray McArthur Email, Murray McArthur Phone Number 2020, Murray McArthur Twitter Account,