Monty Hall

Monty Hall

Birthday: August 25, 1921
Born Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Birth Name: Monte Halparin


Company Phone: Address:

Monty Hall was born Maurice Halperin on August 25, 1921 in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada. He graduated with a Bachelor of Science degree from the University of Manitoba in 1945. He’s the father of Tony Award winner Joanna Gleason, television writer/director Sharon Hall, and Emmy Award winner television writer/director Richard Hall. He has five grandchildren. He was awarded the Order of Canada for his charitable works for the Variety Clubs International, the Muscular Dystrophy Association.

Monty Hall Keywords

Monty Hall Contact Details, Monty Hall Facebook, Monty Hall Instagram, Monty Hall Phone Number, Monty Hall Cell Phone, Monty Hall Address, Monty Hall Whatsapp Number, Monty Hall Whatsapp Group, Monty Hall Email, Monty Hall Phone Number 2020, Monty Hall Twitter Account,