Mike Shinoda

Mike Shinoda

Birthday: February 11, 1977
Born Place: Agoura, California, USA
Birth Name: Michael Kenji Shinoda
Height: 6' (1.83 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Michael Kenji Shinoda was born in Agoura, California on February 11, 1977. He met guitarist Brad Delson in 9th grade and started writing songs in his bedroom. Brad and Rob Bourdon used to play for numerous bands in high school. This started Mike on the way to becoming a singer. Mike met Joseph Hahn in art school, Joe had been djing for 5 years. Brad met Phoenix Farrell in college and Chester Bennington was the last to join, in 1999. Mike designed the cover for the Hybrid Theory album.

Mike Shinoda Keywords

Mike Shinoda Contact Details, Mike Shinoda Facebook, Mike Shinoda Instagram, Mike Shinoda Phone Number, Mike Shinoda Cell Phone, Mike Shinoda Address, Mike Shinoda Whatsapp Number, Mike Shinoda Whatsapp Group, Mike Shinoda Email, Mike Shinoda Phone Number 2020, Mike Shinoda Twitter Account,