Mel Novak

Mel Novak

Birthday: June 16, 1942
Born Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name: Mi'lan Mrdjenovich
Height: 6' 2" (1.88 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Martial arts legend and quintessential action movie villain Mel Novak has battled a who’s who of legendary Hollywood heroes and is best known as the iconic Stick the Assassin in Bruce Lee’s Game of Death. Through his appearances in several highly regarded martial arts films, Mel quickly gained a cult following among action film fans. He has also starred in Black Belt Jones, The Ultimate Warrior opposite Yul Brenner, An Eye for an Eye opposite Chuck Norris, & Christopher Lee, Tom Horn, opposite Steve McQueen, Garry Marshall’s Exit To Eden opposites Dan Aykroyd & Rosie O’Donnell, and more recently in Samurai Cop 2: Deadly Vengeance opposite Tommy Wiseau (The Room) and Bai Ling ( The Crow), Check Point opposite William Forsythe, Bill Goldberg, and Kenny Johnson, and The sci-fi thriller Eternal Code opposite Scout Taylor-Compton( Rob Zombie’s Halloween) & Richard Tyson ( Black Hawk Down),as reported by Variety. Mel was also featured alongside Mel Gibson in Greg Laurie’s documentary, Steve McQueen American Icon, which ranked #3 at the box office on it’s opening night right behind The Kingman : The Golden Circle & Stephen King’s It.

His first appearance was a villainous role, where he portrayed a Nazi opposite Jerry Lewis in Which Way to the Front. His first villainous TV role was as a hit man opposite Mike Connors and Abe Vigoda in the classic series Mannix. This role was also his first kill. While he is the ultimate villain on screen, in real life, he is a true hero. Mel is also inducted into five various Martial Arts Halls of Fame. He has been bestowed with numerous awards for his acting work as well as humanitarian awards for all his numerous charitable endeavors. He has been volunteering on Skid Row for over 30 years and has counseled prisoners at the most dangerous prisons in the country and has also volunteered with the Special Olympics.

Mel Novak Keywords

Mel Novak Contact Details, Mel Novak Facebook, Mel Novak Instagram, Mel Novak Phone Number, Mel Novak Cell Phone, Mel Novak Address, Mel Novak Whatsapp Number, Mel Novak Whatsapp Group, Mel Novak Email, Mel Novak Phone Number 2020, Mel Novak Twitter Account,