Matt Borlenghi

Matt Borlenghi

Birthday: May 25, 1967
Born Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Matteo Andrea Borlenghi
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Matt Borlenghi first came to attention on “All My Children”, opposite Kelly Ripa, for which he was nominated for an Emmy and won a Soap Opera Digest Award. Borlenghi then starred on several prime time TV shows such as “Pig Sty”, “Party Girl”, “The Jeff Foxworthy Show” and “Police Academy: the series”, as well as a pilot for a “Married with Children” spin-off titled “Enemies”, opposite Nicole Eggert. Borlenghi also spent several years developing TV shows with and for production companies and networks. One of his shows, a crime investigation named “Postmortem in Vegas” , was developed by NorthSouth Productions and A&E Networks and aired as a 1 hour special on LMN. Matt has been appearing on hit shows lately such as “Cobra Kai”, “Champaign, Ill”, “Castle”, “Dead Silent”, TV movies “Lethal Admirer” and “The Bobby DeBarge Story” “Unveiled” and the feature film “Branded”. He also has a lead role in a top secret new video game that will be announced soon. Matt also created and is shopping a scripted drama series about the ATF, based on the work of his partner, a true-life undercover ATF agent. In addition to that, they have a podcast going into production. Matt moved from Los Angles to Atlanta in late 2017 and teaches acting to kids through adults when he’s not filming.

Matt Borlenghi Keywords

Matt Borlenghi Contact Details, Matt Borlenghi Facebook, Matt Borlenghi Instagram, Matt Borlenghi Phone Number, Matt Borlenghi Cell Phone, Matt Borlenghi Address, Matt Borlenghi Whatsapp Number, Matt Borlenghi Whatsapp Group, Matt Borlenghi Email, Matt Borlenghi Phone Number 2020, Matt Borlenghi Twitter Account,