Lucas Till

Lucas Till

Birthday: August 10, 1990
Born Place: Fort Hood, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Lucas Daniel Till
Height: 5' 9½" (1.77 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Lucas Daniel Till was born in Fort Hood, Texas, to Dana Lyn (née Brady) and John Mark Till, a lieutenant colonel in the army. He spent most of his childhood growing up in the suburbs of Atlanta, Georgia. Lucas’s family quickly noticed, when he was at a very young age, that he had an affinity for impersonating voices and characters. When he was 11 years old, his mother enrolled him in local acting classes, and it wasn’t long before he was discovered by an Atlanta agent, Joy Pervis. Lucas began booking almost immediately in print, local, regional, and national commercials. Soon after, he was cast in his first movie role as Harry Vanderbilt in The Adventures of Ociee Nash (2003), starring Keith Carradine and Mare Winningham. He was a natural for film roles and continued his success by landing his first co-starring role in Lightning Bug (2004) with Laura Prepon and Bret Harrison.

Lucas made his first trip to Los Angeles when he was 13 year old. Shortly after returning to Atlanta, he booked the sought-after role of Jack Cash, older brother of Johnny Cash, in the award-winning biopic Walk the Line (2005), directed by James Mangold and starring Joaquin Phoenix and Reese Witherspoon.

With high school quickly approaching, Lucas made the decision to stay in Atlanta to attend and experience public high school. He continued acting and was cast in movies for Lifetime Television and several independent features, including Dance of the Dead (2008), which was directed by Gregg Bishop and hand-picked by director Sam Raimi for distribution through Lionsgate and Ghost House Pictures.

Three weeks before graduating from high school with honors, Lucas auditioned for Disney’s Hannah Montana: The Movie (2009) and was cast in the lead role of Travis Brody. After only one week on the set, Lucas flew back to Atlanta to graduate with his high school class of 2008. Lucas now resides in Los Angeles pursuing his career.

Lucas Till Keywords

Lucas Till Contact Details, Lucas Till Facebook, Lucas Till Instagram, Lucas Till Phone Number, Lucas Till Cell Phone, Lucas Till Address, Lucas Till Whatsapp Number, Lucas Till Whatsapp Group, Lucas Till Email, Lucas Till Phone Number 2020, Lucas Till Twitter Account,