Logan Henderson

Logan Henderson

Birthday: September 14, 1989
Born Place: Dallas, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Logan Phillip Henderson
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Logan Henderson was born in Dallas-Ft.Worth, Texas. He always wanted to entertain. He grew up in North Richland Hills, Texas where he graduated from Birdville High School. At age 16, Henderson landed a small role in NBC’s “Friday Night Lights”. This role gave Henderson a peek at acting, and he instantaneously fell in love. After nearly two years of audition processes of Nickelodeon’s “Big Time Rush”, Henderson got the role. In this live-action comedy series, Big Time Rush’s music group member Logan, the brains of the operation is the voice of reason for his friends. He also worked with a vocal coach to help with his singing voice.

When he has downtime, Henderson enjoys to be outdoors, either hiking or being on a board – snowboard, skateboard or wake-board. After driving non-stop back and forth from Texas nine times now, Henderson has finally settled in Los Angeles. Logan is sweet, somewhat shy, and known as the “flirty-est” of the group. On stage and off, he loves doing his signature back flip, and playing sports with band member James Maslow.

Logan Henderson Keywords

Logan Henderson Contact Details, Logan Henderson Facebook, Logan Henderson Instagram, Logan Henderson Phone Number, Logan Henderson Cell Phone, Logan Henderson Address, Logan Henderson Whatsapp Number, Logan Henderson Whatsapp Group, Logan Henderson Email, Logan Henderson Phone Number 2020, Logan Henderson Twitter Account,