Jonathan Togo

Jonathan Togo

Birthday: August 25, 1977
Born Place: Rockland, Massachusetts, USA
Birth Name: Jonathan Frederick Togo
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Jonathan Togo was born on August 25, 1977, to Michael and Sheila Togo. He was raised in Rockland, Massachusetts, attending Hebrew school as a child and graduating from Rockland High School in 1995. He went on to attend Vassar College, graduating with a BA in Theater. While at Vassar, he performed in a band with Sam Endicott and John Conway, both of whom are now members of the band The Bravery.

Jonathan has performed in numerous plays, including “Our Country’s Good” for which he won the Margaret Thatcher Kazan Award. He has several TV show credits under his belt including a starring role in Special Unit 2 (2001) as well as appearances in Judging Amy (1999), Law & Order (1990), Ed (2000), and The Jury (2004).

His most notable film credit is in Mystic River (2003). He has also appeared in Raccoon (2006) and Up (2005).

He can be seen playing Ryan Wolfe on CSI: Miami (2002), which airs on CBS in the United States.

Jonathan Togo Keywords

Jonathan Togo Contact Details, Jonathan Togo Facebook, Jonathan Togo Instagram, Jonathan Togo Phone Number, Jonathan Togo Cell Phone, Jonathan Togo Address, Jonathan Togo Whatsapp Number, Jonathan Togo Whatsapp Group, Jonathan Togo Email, Jonathan Togo Phone Number 2020, Jonathan Togo Twitter Account,