Jon Curry

Jon Curry

Birthday: March 10, 1968
Born Place: USA
Birth Name: Jon Brent Curry
Height: 6' (1.83 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Originally from Seattle, WA, Jon attended Mercer Island High School and went on to receive his Bachelor of Arts from the University of Washington School of Drama. He received his M.F.A. in Acting from Temple University in Philadelphia and later studied with Uta Hagen at HB Studios in NYC. He has worked extensively in film, television and theater, with guest starring roles in “Frasier,” “Grey’s Anatomy,” “NCIS,” “Rizzoli & Isles,” “Bones,” “Castle,” “Desperate Housewives,” “Scandal,” “Without a Trace,” among many others. He appeared in Steven Spielberg’s “Bridge of Spies” and in James Cameron’s “Avatar.” Jon is a prolific commercial actor and voice over artist who can be heard extensively in video games and animation. He is married to Ann Curry.

Jon Curry Keywords

Jon Curry Contact Details, Jon Curry Facebook, Jon Curry Instagram, Jon Curry Phone Number, Jon Curry Cell Phone, Jon Curry Address, Jon Curry Whatsapp Number, Jon Curry Whatsapp Group, Jon Curry Email, Jon Curry Phone Number 2020, Jon Curry Twitter Account,