Jay Goede

Jay Goede

Birthday: November 2, 1963
Born Place: Houston, Minnesota, USA
Birth Name: Jay Philip Goede
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Jay Goede is an actor, director, acting instructor, and illustrator who began his professional acting career in 1991 after graduating with honors from the Yale School of Drama. He has appeared in many Broadway, Off-Broadway, and regional theatrical productions, opposite such legendary actors as Joanne Woodward, Sigourney Weaver, Marcia Gay Harden, Cynthia Nixon, Ron Liebman, F. Murray Abraham, Cherry Jones, Dana Ivey, Mark Lin-Baker Marlo Thomas, Valerie Harper, Viola Davis, Liev Schreiber, Frances McDormand, Leah Thompson, and Jessie Tyler Ferguson. He has taught acting and directed at the Art Institute of Ft. Lauderdale and the University of Miami.

Jay Goede Keywords

Jay Goede Contact Details, Jay Goede Facebook, Jay Goede Instagram, Jay Goede Phone Number, Jay Goede Cell Phone, Jay Goede Address, Jay Goede Whatsapp Number, Jay Goede Whatsapp Group, Jay Goede Email, Jay Goede Phone Number 2020, Jay Goede Twitter Account,