Herbert Rudley

Herbert Rudley

Birthday: March 22, 1910
Born Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name: Herbert Shapiro
Height: 5' 9½" (1.77 m)


Company Phone: Address:

A former Philadelphian, Herbert Rudley left Temple University at the end of his second year, journeyed to New York and won a scholarship with Eva Le Gallienne’s Civic Repertory Theatre. He made his first stage appearance in 1928 and went on to appear in many more plays, including the Judith Anderson-Maurice Evans “Macbeth” (with Rudley as Macduff). He repeated his stage role in “Abe Lincoln in Illinois” in the 1940 Hollywood version, appeared in twenty-one theatrical films and some made-for-TV ones, and also appeared on many TV programs beginning in 1950, including a two-year stint as husband to Eve Arden on NBC’s “The Mothers-in-Law”).

Herbert Rudley Keywords

Herbert Rudley Contact Details, Herbert Rudley Facebook, Herbert Rudley Instagram, Herbert Rudley Phone Number, Herbert Rudley Cell Phone, Herbert Rudley Address, Herbert Rudley Whatsapp Number, Herbert Rudley Whatsapp Group, Herbert Rudley Email, Herbert Rudley Phone Number 2020, Herbert Rudley Twitter Account,