Harry Swoger

Harry Swoger

Birthday: March 6, 1919
Born Place: Clinton, Ohio, USA
Birth Name: Harry Edward Swoger


Company Phone: Address:

Harry Swoger, late Sunday, June 14, 1970, died at Valley Emergency Hospital in Van Nuys, CA.

Funeral services were held Thursday, June 18, 1970, at Steen’s Mortuary in North Hollywood, CA.

Swoger was a character actor in over 100 television shows, many westerns, from 1959 at the age of 40, until his 1970 death at 51.

He was a member of The Screen Actors Guild, past master of Farmers Lodge # 153 F. and A.M. of Fredonia, OH, and a 32nd Degree Mason at Scioto, Consistory, Columbus, OH.

Harry Swoger Keywords

Harry Swoger Contact Details, Harry Swoger Facebook, Harry Swoger Instagram, Harry Swoger Phone Number, Harry Swoger Cell Phone, Harry Swoger Address, Harry Swoger Whatsapp Number, Harry Swoger Whatsapp Group, Harry Swoger Email, Harry Swoger Phone Number 2020, Harry Swoger Twitter Account,