Hal Lynch

Hal Lynch

Birthday: November 13, 1927
Born Place: Birmingham, Alabama, USA
Birth Name: James Harold Tilton Lynch


Company Phone: Address:

Hal Lynch was born on November 13, 1927 to Arnett Tilton Lynch and Katie Bell Jacobs in Birmingham, Alabama, USA as James Harold Tilton Lynch. He was an actor, known for The Way West (1967) , Spoon River (1969) and Wild Rovers (1971). His first television appearance was in a 1964 Gunsmoke episode. Hal also had western show roles on Daniel Boone, Custer, Bonanza, and Big Valley. During his later years he lived with his mother in Opp, Alabama, USA. On October 5, 2006, he dropped off his column at the newspaper office, picked up a suit at the dry cleaners, called 9-1-1 to report that a man had been shot at his address, and then shot himself in his front yard.

Hal Lynch Keywords

Hal Lynch Contact Details, Hal Lynch Facebook, Hal Lynch Instagram, Hal Lynch Phone Number, Hal Lynch Cell Phone, Hal Lynch Address, Hal Lynch Whatsapp Number, Hal Lynch Whatsapp Group, Hal Lynch Email, Hal Lynch Phone Number 2020, Hal Lynch Twitter Account,