H.B. Haggerty

H.B. Haggerty

Birthday: April 2, 1925
Born Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Donald J. Stansauk
Height: 6' (1.83 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Fearsome looking, bald headed and usually mustachioed character actor, born Donald J. Stansauk on 2nd April 1925, in Los Angeles, California. However, after playing pro football with the Detroit Lions & Green Pay Packers, Stansauk became a professional wrestler and changed his name to H.B Haggerty (the H.B. stood for “Hard Boiled”!)

Haggerty wrestled in the AWA for many years, and at one time shared the Tag Team Championship Belt with fellow wrestler, later turned actor, Lenny Montana.

With his physical size and imposing looks, Haggerty usually played thugs, gangsters and other shady villains. Probably, most well known for his appearance as the menacing wrestler “Billy Kiss” slugging it out with a young Jackie Chan in Battle Creek Brawl (1980). He died on January 27th, 2004 as the result of a stroke.

H.B. Haggerty Keywords

H.B. Haggerty Contact Details, H.B. Haggerty Facebook, H.B. Haggerty Instagram, H.B. Haggerty Phone Number, H.B. Haggerty Cell Phone, H.B. Haggerty Address, H.B. Haggerty Whatsapp Number, H.B. Haggerty Whatsapp Group, H.B. Haggerty Email, H.B. Haggerty Phone Number 2020, H.B. Haggerty Twitter Account,