Faran Tahir

Faran Tahir

Birthday: February 16, 1963
Born Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Faran Haroon Tahir
Height: 5' 10" (1.78 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Faran Haroon Tahir was born in Los Angeles, California while his parents were studying acting and directing at UCLA Theatre Department. He comes from a theatre family well-known in Pakistan and India. Both his parents are actors, directors and writers in Pakistan. Faran moved back to Los Angeles, California in 1980, when he was 17 years old. He received his Bachelor’s degree from the University of California, Berkeley and his graduate degree from the Institute for Advanced Theatre Training at Harvard University. He has been nominated and has won many awards for his work in theatre and film.

Faran Tahir Keywords

Faran Tahir Contact Details, Faran Tahir Facebook, Faran Tahir Instagram, Faran Tahir Phone Number, Faran Tahir Cell Phone, Faran Tahir Address, Faran Tahir Whatsapp Number, Faran Tahir Whatsapp Group, Faran Tahir Email, Faran Tahir Phone Number 2020, Faran Tahir Twitter Account,