Evan Ellingson

Evan Ellingson

Birthday: July 1, 1988
Born Place: Los Angeles County, California, USA
Birth Name: Evan Taylor Ellingson
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Evan Ellingson has begun to forge a varied career that spans from comedy to drama. After landing guest spots on MADtv (1995), Evan’s television career began to take shape with a series regular role on the FOX sitcom Titus (2000). Then, in 2004, Evan was chosen to play “Kyle Savage,” son of single dad Keith Carradine in the Mel Gibson/Simpson’s Producers in an ABC sitcom Complete Savages (2004). Although the series was short lived, Evan wasted no time in finding other ways to expand his dramatic acting as Josh Baur in 24 (2001) and now Kyle Harmon (David Caruso’s son) on CSI: Miami (2002). Evan’s just finished his next project, My Sister’s Keeper (2009), playing the son of Cameron Diaz & Jason Patric, brother to Abigail Breslin. In 2006 Evan was cast by Clint Eastwood in Letters from Iwo Jima (2006).

Evan Ellingson grew up in La Verne, California with his three brothers. He is an active sports enthusiast/extremist, who enjoys surfing, snowboarding, skating and is exploring mountain climbing and scuba diving. In fact it was Evan’s love of sports that put him on the road to stardom. At ten, Evan was discovered at a skate park and was asked to not only skate for the Vans PeeWee team, but to do a commercial for the Vans Company. It was Evan’s unmistakable charisma and talent which prompted him to be asked to do a trilogy of short films playing a character that was written specifically for him. This short led to the start of his rapidly developing career.

Evan Ellingson Keywords

Evan Ellingson Contact Details, Evan Ellingson Facebook, Evan Ellingson Instagram, Evan Ellingson Phone Number, Evan Ellingson Cell Phone, Evan Ellingson Address, Evan Ellingson Whatsapp Number, Evan Ellingson Whatsapp Group, Evan Ellingson Email, Evan Ellingson Phone Number 2020, Evan Ellingson Twitter Account,