Edgar Morais

Edgar Morais

Birthday: June 25, 1989
Birth Name: Edgar Miguel Diogo de Morais
Height: 5' 11¼" (1.81 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Edgar Morais was born in Portugal to an antique restorer mother and a contractor father. He was raised in Lisbon where he attended the Mirita Casimiro Professional Theater School, graduating in 2008. Morais made his film acting debut at the age of 17 in Catarina Ruivo’s “Daqui Pra Frente” (“From Now On”) and has since worked with directors such as Larry Clark and Victoria Mahoney. Morais wrote, co-directs and stars in the forthcoming film “You Above All”, also starring Olivia Thirlby, Steven Weber, Lou Taylor Pucci, Oliver Muirhead and Richard Riehle, currently in production.

Edgar Morais Keywords

Edgar Morais Contact Details, Edgar Morais Facebook, Edgar Morais Instagram, Edgar Morais Phone Number, Edgar Morais Cell Phone, Edgar Morais Address, Edgar Morais Whatsapp Number, Edgar Morais Whatsapp Group, Edgar Morais Email, Edgar Morais Phone Number 2020, Edgar Morais Twitter Account,