Don C. Harvey

Don C. Harvey

Birthday: December 12, 1911
Born Place: Council Grove, Kansas, USA
Birth Name: Don Carlos Harvey


Company Phone: Address:

Prolific character actor Don Harvey started his career playing in tent shows, repertory companies and radio with his wife Jean Harvey. While in Hollywood he starred on a radio show with Hedda Hopper. Harvey signed a contract with Columbia Pictures in 1949 and played in a several serials of the era: Atom Man vs. Superman (1950), The Adventures of Sir Galahad (1949) and Batman and Robin (1949). He also played in a few “B” pictures and a handful of sci-fi films. He died of a heart attack.

Don C. Harvey Keywords

Don C. Harvey Contact Details, Don C. Harvey Facebook, Don C. Harvey Instagram, Don C. Harvey Phone Number, Don C. Harvey Cell Phone, Don C. Harvey Address, Don C. Harvey Whatsapp Number, Don C. Harvey Whatsapp Group, Don C. Harvey Email, Don C. Harvey Phone Number 2020, Don C. Harvey Twitter Account,