Dick Van Patten

Dick Van Patten

Birthday: December 9, 1928
Born Place: Queens, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Richard Vincent Van Patten
Height: 5' 9½" (1.77 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Dick Van Patten began acting as a child. He made his first of 27 Broadway appearances, at age seven, in “Tapestry in Grey”. After, he appeared in many films, including Freaky Friday (1976), with Jodie Foster; Robin Hood: Men in Tights (1993) and Spaceballs (1987). His TV credits include his starring role on the hit ’80s comedy-drama, Eight Is Enough (1977), where he played “Tom Bradford” – the patriarchal head of the pack. Dick also authored several bestselling books, including “How To Get Your Child Into Show Business” and his autobiography, “Eight Isn’t Enough”. Dick is also known for starting (by lending his name to) “Natural Balance”, a line of high-end dog food that is intended to be indistinguishable from stews and other dishes, that are normally intended for human consumption. Dick was married to former The June Taylor Dancers’ Pat Van Patten (nee Poole) for over 60 years. They have three sons: Nels Van Patten, James Van Patten and Vincent Van Patten.

Dick Van Patten Keywords

Dick Van Patten Contact Details, Dick Van Patten Facebook, Dick Van Patten Instagram, Dick Van Patten Phone Number, Dick Van Patten Cell Phone, Dick Van Patten Address, Dick Van Patten Whatsapp Number, Dick Van Patten Whatsapp Group, Dick Van Patten Email, Dick Van Patten Phone Number 2020, Dick Van Patten Twitter Account,