Conrad Phillips

Conrad Phillips

Birthday: April 13, 1925
Born Place: London, England, UK
Birth Name: Conrad Philip Havord
Height: 6' (1.83 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Conrad Phillips was born on 13th April 1925 and, after serving in the Royal Navy (having forged the birth date on his ration book to make himself appear older and thus eligible to enlist) during the Second World War, turned to acting as a career. He ‘trod the boards’, appearing in films (TV and cinema) and the stage between 1948 and 1991 when pain in his back, hip and both knee joints (arising as a result of accidents during his acting), brought about a premature end to his acting career. He is best known for his lead role in the long-running TV series, William Tell, which had 39 episodes between 1958 and 1959.

Conrad married his second wife, Jennie, in July 1968 and they are still together and now living in Chippenham, Wiltshire. Before that they bought and ran a dilapidated Scottish hill farm called Skeoch. Jennie has written a book about the time there and this is on sale in both paperback and ebook formats. After Skeoch, they moved to France and spent 20 years restoring an old French barn.

Both Conrad and Jennie are now authors.

To aid his musings, Conrad loves the occasional whiskey or, better still, a cold pint of the local brew, Wadworths 6X.

Conrad Phillips Keywords

Conrad Phillips Contact Details, Conrad Phillips Facebook, Conrad Phillips Instagram, Conrad Phillips Phone Number, Conrad Phillips Cell Phone, Conrad Phillips Address, Conrad Phillips Whatsapp Number, Conrad Phillips Whatsapp Group, Conrad Phillips Email, Conrad Phillips Phone Number 2020, Conrad Phillips Twitter Account,