Carleton Carpenter

Carleton Carpenter

Birthday: July 10, 1926
Born Place: Bennington, Vermont, USA
Birth Name: Carleton Upham Carpenter Jr.
Height: 6' 3" (1.91 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Actor, songwriter (“Christmas Eve”), composer and author, educated at Bennington (VT) High School. He appeared on Broadway, in “Bright Boy”, “Three to Make Ready”, and “John Murray Anderson’s Almanac”. He appeared on television, and made many records. He wrote special material for Debbie Reynolds, Kaye Ballard, Marlene Dietrich and Hermione Gingold, and also scripts for films and television. Joining ASCAP in 1955, his other popular-song compositions include “I Wouldn’t Mind”, “Ev’ry Other Day”, “Cabin In the Woods”, “A Little Love” and “Come Away”.

Carleton Carpenter Keywords

Carleton Carpenter Contact Details, Carleton Carpenter Facebook, Carleton Carpenter Instagram, Carleton Carpenter Phone Number, Carleton Carpenter Cell Phone, Carleton Carpenter Address, Carleton Carpenter Whatsapp Number, Carleton Carpenter Whatsapp Group, Carleton Carpenter Email, Carleton Carpenter Phone Number 2020, Carleton Carpenter Twitter Account,