Bill Pertwee

Bill Pertwee

Birthday: July 21, 1926
Born Place: Amersham, Buckinghamshire, England, UK
Birth Name: William Desmond Anthony Pertwee
Height: 5' 9½" (1.77 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Bill Pertwee was born on July 21, 1926 in Amersham, Buckinghamshire, England as William Desmond Anthony Pertwee. He was an actor and writer, known for Dad’s Army (1968), Dad’s Army (1971) and Two in Clover (1969). He was married to Marion Pertwee. He died on May 27, 2013 in Truro, Cornwall, England.

Bill Pertwee Keywords

Bill Pertwee Contact Details, Bill Pertwee Facebook, Bill Pertwee Instagram, Bill Pertwee Phone Number, Bill Pertwee Cell Phone, Bill Pertwee Address, Bill Pertwee Whatsapp Number, Bill Pertwee Whatsapp Group, Bill Pertwee Email, Bill Pertwee Phone Number 2020, Bill Pertwee Twitter Account,