Bill Moseley

Bill Moseley

Birthday: November 11, 1951
Born Place: Stamford, Connecticut, USA
Birth Name: William Lambert Moseley
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)


Company Phone: Address:

William Lambert Moseley (born November 11, 1951) is an American film actor and musician who has starred in a number of cult classic horror films, including House of 1000 Corpses (2003), Repo! The Genetic Opera (2008) and The Devil’s Rejects (2005). His first big role was in The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 2 (1986) as Chop Top. On the HBO TV series Carnivàle (2003), Moseley had a recurring role as camp cook “Possum”. He has released records with guitarist Buckethead in the band Cornbugs, as well as featuring on the guitarist’s solo work.

Bill Moseley Keywords

Bill Moseley Contact Details, Bill Moseley Facebook, Bill Moseley Instagram, Bill Moseley Phone Number, Bill Moseley Cell Phone, Bill Moseley Address, Bill Moseley Whatsapp Number, Bill Moseley Whatsapp Group, Bill Moseley Email, Bill Moseley Phone Number 2020, Bill Moseley Twitter Account,