Benjamin Walker

Benjamin Walker

Birthday: June 21, 1982
Born Place: Georgia, USA
Birth Name: Benjamin Walker Davis
Height: 6' 2" (1.88 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Benjamin Walker was born Benjamin Walker Davis in Georgia, and was raised in Cartersville, GA, the son of Jeannine (Walker), a music teacher, and Greg Davis, who worked in finance and owned a movie rental store. He has one older brother. Walker was educated at Cartersville High School in Georgia and the Interlochen Arts Academy in Traverse City, Michigan, before studying acting at the Juilliard School in New York.

Whilst at Juilliard, Walker got his first experiences of performing for paying audiences as a stand-up comedian. His acting break came in 2007, when he was cast as Bertram Cates in a Broadway production of ‘Inherit the Wind’. Further theater roles followed, including playing Andrew Jackson in the rock musical ‘Bloody Bloody Andrew Jackson’, which was critically acclaimed.

Walker first came to film-goers’ attention when he played the young Kinsey in Kinsey (2004). Other film and TV roles followed including Harlon Block in Clint Eastwood’s Flags of Our Fathers (2006), and playing another president, Abraham Lincoln in Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter (2012).

Benjamin Walker Keywords

Benjamin Walker Contact Details, Benjamin Walker Facebook, Benjamin Walker Instagram, Benjamin Walker Phone Number, Benjamin Walker Cell Phone, Benjamin Walker Address, Benjamin Walker Whatsapp Number, Benjamin Walker Whatsapp Group, Benjamin Walker Email, Benjamin Walker Phone Number 2020, Benjamin Walker Twitter Account,