Antony Del Rio

Antony Del Rio

Birthday: October 2, 1991
Born Place: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name: Antony Alexander Del Rio
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Antony Alexander Del Rio was born October 2 in Chicago, Illinois to Olga Del Rio and Mario Del Rio. He has an older brother also named Mario. He moved to Miami, Florida at the age of 2, and he began his acting career at age 4 when he filmed his first national commercial for AT&T.

Throughout his time in Miami, he did several more commercials as well as some theatre to expand his repertoire. He also co-starred in independent films such as “Things That Hang From Trees” (2006) and “Hiding Victoria” as well as acting along side Emmy-Award winning actor Joe Pantoliano (The Sopranos) and Academy Award winner Marcia Gay Harden (Pollock) in “Canvas” (2006) before moving to Los Angeles.

Since relocating, he has gone on to make appearances on hit shows such as Hannah Montana, Lincoln Heights, Jonas, and the Closer spin off series “Major Crimes”. He currently has a recurring role on the hit ABC Family show “Bunheads” from creator Amy Sherman Palladino (Gilmore Girls).

Antony is also well renowned for his work in the voice acting community, where he got started as Marvel Comics’ first Hispanic super hero Reptil on the show “Marvel Super Hero Squad”. Since then, he has gone on to play prominent roles as a voice actor for video games in the Kid Icarus, Metal Gear Solid, and God of War franchises.

Antony Del Rio Keywords

Antony Del Rio Contact Details, Antony Del Rio Facebook, Antony Del Rio Instagram, Antony Del Rio Phone Number, Antony Del Rio Cell Phone, Antony Del Rio Address, Antony Del Rio Whatsapp Number, Antony Del Rio Whatsapp Group, Antony Del Rio Email, Antony Del Rio Phone Number 2020, Antony Del Rio Twitter Account,