Andrew Stanton

Andrew Stanton

Birthday: December 3, 1965
Born Place: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Birth Name: Andrew Ayers Stanton
Height: 6' (1.83 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Oscar-winning filmmaker Andrew Stanton was raised in Rockport, Massachusetts. He was educated at The California Institute of the Arts (or “CalArts”) in Los Angeles, where he studied character animation. After graduation, Stanton began working as a writer on the TV series Mighty Mouse: The New Adventures (1987). In 1990, he became only the second animator and ninth employee to join Pixar Animation Studios.

Stanton went on to help establish Pixar as one of the world’s leading animation studios. He was designer and writer on Toy Story (1995), for which he was nominated for an Oscar. He went on to write and direct such worldwide hits as A Bug’s Life (1998), Finding Nemo (2003) and WALL·E (2008), the latter two both winning Oscars for Best Animated Feature. Stanton also dabbles in voice work, perhaps most memorably as Crush, the laid back turtle, in Finding Nemo (2003).

Andrew Stanton Keywords

Andrew Stanton Contact Details, Andrew Stanton Facebook, Andrew Stanton Instagram, Andrew Stanton Phone Number, Andrew Stanton Cell Phone, Andrew Stanton Address, Andrew Stanton Whatsapp Number, Andrew Stanton Whatsapp Group, Andrew Stanton Email, Andrew Stanton Phone Number 2020, Andrew Stanton Twitter Account,