Alexander Nevsky

Alexander Nevsky

Birthday: July 17, 1971
Born Place: Moscow, RSFSR, USSR [now Russia]
Birth Name: Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Kuritsyn
Height: 6' 6" (1.98 m)


Company Phone: Address:

Alexander Nevsky was born in Moscow. Graduated from Russian State University of Management. Later learned English at the UCLA and studied acting at Lee Strasberg Theater Institute in Los Angeles.

Nevsky is a former amateur boxer and bodybuilder, he won Mister Universe title 3 times (at World Bodybuilding Federation / World Fitness Federation). He is a strong proponent of natural (drug-free) bodybuilding. He is an author of 9 successful books and about fitness and more than 500 articles which were published in Russia and CIS. His new autobiography “Bodybuilding and other secrets of success” was published in Russia in September 2017.

Nevsky is established movie star and a household name in his home country. His TV show “Self Made Man” had an audience of about 20M people weekly on Channel One Russia in 90s. He was featured in most of publications included The Hollywood Reporter Russia, Men’s Health Russia, GQ Russia, Playboy Russia etc. His first Hollywood film was Walter Hill’s Undisputed, his credits also included Somewhere by Sofia Coppola.

Nevsky produced 7 international action films to date (Moscow Heat, Treasure Raiders, Magic Man, Showdown in Manila among others). He made his directorial debut with an action thriller Black Rose which was a theatrical box office hit in Russia/CIS already and was released by ITN / eOne / Sony in North America in May 2017. His upcoming projects include big budget action comedy Maximum Impact directed by Andrzej Bartkowiak (DOOM) and written by Ross LaManna (Rush Hour).

Nevsky is an active member of the Hollywood Foreign Press Association (HFPA) and he votes for the Golden Globe Awards since 2003. His production company Hollywood Storm based in Los Angeles, California.

Alexander Nevsky Keywords

Alexander Nevsky Contact Details, Alexander Nevsky Facebook, Alexander Nevsky Instagram, Alexander Nevsky Phone Number, Alexander Nevsky Cell Phone, Alexander Nevsky Address, Alexander Nevsky Whatsapp Number, Alexander Nevsky Whatsapp Group, Alexander Nevsky Email, Alexander Nevsky Phone Number 2020, Alexander Nevsky Twitter Account,