Alan Reed Jr.

Alan Reed Jr.

Birthday: May 10, 1936
Born Place: New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Alan Anthony Reed


Company Phone: Address:

He also was in several episodes of the Beverly Hillbillies paying a Hippie who the Clampett’s take in due to having an accident as he couldn’t take his eyes off of Ellie May as he passed the Clampett’s estate. The other episode dealt with saving the hippie coffeehouse that Milburn Drysdale had the deed to and wanted to kick the hippies out.

Later there was an episode where Allan Reed Jr.played another recurring role as a hippie when the Clampetts come back from England and go to Griffith Park to be Robin Hood and his merry men with Ellie May and the monkey.

Alan Reed Jr. Keywords

Alan Reed Jr. Contact Details, Alan Reed Jr. Facebook, Alan Reed Jr. Instagram, Alan Reed Jr. Phone Number, Alan Reed Jr. Cell Phone, Alan Reed Jr. Address, Alan Reed Jr. Whatsapp Number, Alan Reed Jr. Whatsapp Group, Alan Reed Jr. Email, Alan Reed Jr. Phone Number 2020, Alan Reed Jr. Twitter Account,